Privacy Policy

This Policy constitutes also the information to the “data Subject” (as provided by art. 13 Personal Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003, Italian Legislation).

As you use our Services, we want you to be clear how we’re using your information and the ways in which you can protect your privacy.

This Policy explains:

· What information we collect

· How we use that information

· The choices we offer, including how to access and update information

Your privacy matters to us so please take the time to get to know our practices and if you have any questions please contact us at: info@innovina.it.

By using our Services you understand and consent that we will process your data according to this Privacy Policy. Processing means using or accessing data with, but not limited to any operation, or set of operations, carried out with or without the help of electronic or automated means, concerning the collection, recording, organization, keeping, interrogation, elaboration, modification, selection, retrieval, comparison, utilization, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, erasure and destruction of data;

By using our Services you may be giving us, always with your consent, personal data or sensitive data and you understand and consent that those data may be processed or transferred outside the country where you live according to this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

In order to use our services you have to register and open an account with us. When you do it we’ll ask for personal information like your name, address, telephone number but also, in case you decide to access through your Facebook or Google Plus account, other information that you display in your Facebook or Google plus profile.

We will create a Profile for you as a user and you will be able to manage it with your username and password. When you create your Profile we will ask you some information. Some data we ask you are essential for the use of our system. Your consent to the use of your data is always voluntary and free. So, in case you are not willing to give us the data requested for giving you our Services we will simply tell you that we can’t provide our service to you.

If you decide to access our services using your Facebook or Google plus account, we can collect what’s in your profile, which all may constitute sensitive data. We also will have access to your network names and email addresses

We also may gather Non Personal Information such as, among other things, which pages of our site were visited, when they were visited. We may log your IP address, operating system or browser. Although this is not personal identifiable information we may be able to determine the geographic location of the user connectivity point. . We can use cookies for more efficiency. You can reject them but many functions may then not work properly.

For the use of Loix App with full functionality geolocalisation is needed and so you will be asked to have your GPS on. If you don’t turn it on only limited functionalities will be available.

HOW WE USE YOUR DATA

You understand and consent that we could do the following uses of your data:

We use your data to enable for you our service Loix as described on our site www.loix.it and related Apps, which main purpose is to let you enjoy the best offers and discounts from our partner retailers

We use your data to set up a personal account for you

We may process your data in servers that are located outside EU or the country where you live

We will email or otherwise contact you in order to give you information on our activity or on your account’s activity

We will keep the email address from which you contact us in order to respond to you or for future communications with you.

We could provide interaction among accounts

We consent to search engines to find your profile on our site

We could use aggregate data for statistics or market trends analysis

We could also give your data to our affiliates or commercial partners in any way connected to our services

We could transfer your data to the new owner, without asking again your consent, also in case of merger or acquisition or any other change in our company property

SPECIFIC CONSENT and OPT IN FOR USING YOUR DATA FOR COMMERCIAL OFFERS

Loix services are designed to let you know commercial offers and discounts around you, so to use the loix website and the loix Apps you specifically understand and consent that Innovina s.r.l. will be using your data to send you commercial offers. If you agree to this Privacy Policy and thick the check box when you register you understand and specifically agree that you are opting in to the commercial use of your data by Innovina s.r.l. and hence you consent that Innovina s.r.l. uses your data to let you use the Loix services. You therefore understand that you consent to receive in any way (e.g.: sms, email, telephone) messages, discounts and special offers from Loix services.

According to art. 7 of the Personal Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003, Italian Legislation)you can always have all the information concerning your data and enforce your rights concerning your data, including the right to have your data deleted, by simply contacting us at: info@innovina.it

USE OF YOUR DATA BY THIRD PARTIES FOR MARKETING OR ADVERTISING

We will ask you a specific consent to give your data to third parties for marketing or advertising purposes or, if you are interested, you can opt-in in your Privacy settings and we will consider it as a consent.

This is also valid as” information to the data subject “as provided by art. 13 Personal Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003, Italian Legislation).

TRANSPARENCY AND CHOICE

On our site we will use just the information you will give us directly or by giving us access to your information when, for example, you access through your Facebook or Google plus account.

To see what information you are sharing, you can check and review your account and can make meaningful choices concerning your privacy.

You can update and review your Privacy settings

You can see who you share information with

You can see how your Profile/account appears

You can at all times stop sharing your information. Of course some information is essential to our service to function properly so this could result in a worse performance of our service or in the impossibility to keep giving you our service.

You can decide to terminate your account and consequently delete your information. We will process your request as quickly as we can considering the technical issues.

You can enforce the rights to access or limit the use of your data and all the rights as set forth in art. 7 of Personal Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003, Italian Legislation) by contacting us at: info@innovina.it

When you terminate your account we cancel it and delete your information but have no control on the information that you shared through our site or that other people copied and stored from our website.

INFORMATION YOU SHARE

Some of our features let you share information with others. Remember that when you share information publicly, it may be indexable by search engines, including Google. The Privacy settings offer you different options on sharing and removing your content.

ACCESSING AND UPDATING INFORMATION

We grant you access to your information at any time, except if momentarily interrupted for technical or commercial reasons, and we try to update it as quickly as possible.

Where we can provide information access and correction, we will do so for free, except where it would require a disproportionate effort. We aim to maintain our services in a manner that protects information from accidental or malicious destruction. Because of this, after you delete information on our services, we may not immediately delete residual copies from our active servers and may not remove information from our backup Systems.

INFORMATION WE SHARE

With your consent, as manageable in the Profile Privacy settings

We will share personal information with companies, organizations or individuals outside our company, if you have given your consent in the Privacy settings. Mind that you have to opt-out if you do not want to share your data and opt-in if you want to share them.

For external processing

We provide personal information to our affiliates or other trusted businesses or persons to process it for us, based on our instructions and in compliance with our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

For Legal Reasons

We will share personal information with companies, organizations or individuals outside our company if we are required to do so by law or are in a good faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to: 1) meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request; 2) enforce applicable Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations;3)detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; 4)protect against harm to the rights of property or safety of our company, our users or the public as required or permitted by Law.

Other uses

We may share aggregated, non personal identifiable information publicly and with our partners- like advertisers, retailers or connected sites.

Merger and Acquisition

In case our company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, or any other change in property we will try to ensure the applicability of our Privacy Policy and, where possible, will give notice to users before information is transferred or becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We try to ensure a very high level of security by protecting our system against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of information we hold or process.

As for any other service, though, there is the possibility that, by breaching our physical and technical security, information may be accessed or copied or destroyed.

You can mostly prevent this possibility by keeping secret your username and password and account information and by regularly checking our emails to you concerning the Service or any other communication.

APPLICATION

As already set forth at the beginning of this Privacy Policy and in the Terms of Service, this Privacy Policy applies to the Loix Services offered by Innovina s.r.l. on the www.loix.it website and related applications, but excludes any other service.

Please note that this Privacy Policy doesn’t and can’t control the services offered by other companies or individuals, including products or sites that may be displayed to you in search results, sites that may include our services, or other sites linked from our services. Our Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of other companies and organizations who advertise our services and who may use cookies, pixel tags and other technologies to serve and offer relevant ads.

ENFORCEMENT

If you have any request or complaints about Privacy, we try to resolve it directly or by working with local data protection authorities. Please contact us with your request at this email address: info@innovina.it

CHANGES

We can change Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will not reduce your rights without your consent. We will post any change in privacy policy on this page and only in case of relevant and significant change we may send you a notification email where you’ll be asked to click on a link to view the new policy.

CONTACTS

In order to access or delete your data or for any request concerning your data, you can contact us at our “data controller address”: info@innovina.it

The Data Controller is: Innovina s.r.l.

You acknowledge and agree that this is also valid as notice under art. 13 and art. 7 of D.L.vo 196/2003 of the Italian Legislation about the use we do of your data and your rights to access your data.